Master Athletics Schedule



The Westridge Tigers compete in the prestigious Prep League and are a member of the California Interscholastic Federation, Southern Section (CIF-SS). Westridge offers 12 Upper School sports and 10 Middle School sports.

Find out more information about each of Westridge's teams and their schedules using the menu to the left.

Tuesday, 01/21/2020
3:30PM
(2:35 dismissal)
Basketball - Middle School A Team  LE Away
vs. Clairbourn School
  more info
4:00PM
(2:55 dismissal)
Basketball - Varsity  LE Away
vs. Providence
  more info
4:00PM
(2:45 dismissal)
Water Polo - Varsity  LE Home
vs. Brentwood
  more info
4:30PM Basketball - Middle School B Team  LE Away
vs. Clairbourn School
  more info
Thursday, 01/23/2020
3:00PM
(2:25 dismissal)
Basketball - Middle School A Team  LE Away
vs. Flintridge Preparatory School
  more info
4:00PM Basketball - Middle School B Team  LE Away
vs. Flintridge Preparatory School
  more info
Friday, 01/24/2020
4:00PM Basketball - Varsity  LE Home
vs. Polytechnic School
  more info
Tuesday, 01/28/2020
3:00PM Basketball - Varsity  LE Away
vs. Chadwick School
  more info
3:30PM Water Polo - Varsity  LE Away
vs. Polytechnic School
  more info
4:30PM Basketball - Middle School B Team  LE Home
vs. Polytechnic School
  more info
Wednesday, 01/29/2020
3:30PM Water Polo - Varsity  LE Away
vs. Mayfield School
  more info
3:30PM Water Polo - Varsity   Away
vs. Mayfield School
  more info
3:30PM Soccer - Varsity  LE Home
vs. Chadwick School
  more info
Thursday, 01/30/2020
3:00PM
(2:10 dismissal)
Basketball - Middle School A Team  LE Away
vs. High Point Academy
  more info
3:30PM Basketball - Junior Varsity  LE Away
vs. Rio Hondo Preparatory School
  more info
4:00PM Basketball - Middle School B Team  LE Away
vs. High Point Academy
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Varsity  LE Away
vs. Rio Hondo Preparatory School
  more info
Friday, 01/31/2020
TBD
Water Polo - Junior Varsity    
at Ayala Tournament  
3:30PM Soccer - Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Polytechnic School
  more info
3:30PM Soccer - Varsity  LE Home
vs. Polytechnic School
  more info
3:30PM Water Polo - Varsity  LE Home
vs. Chadwick School
  more info
3:30PM Basketball - Junior Varsity  LE Away
vs. Mayfield School
  more info
5:00PM Basketball - Varsity  LE Away
vs. Mayfield School
  more info
Saturday, 02/01/2020
TBD
Water Polo - Junior Varsity    
at Ayala Tournament  
Monday, 02/03/2020
4:00PM Basketball - Junior Varsity   Home
vs. Immaculate Heart High School
  more info
5:30PM Basketball - Varsity  LE Home
vs. Immaculate Heart High School
  more info
Tuesday, 02/04/2020
3:30PM Soccer - Varsity  LE Home
vs. Flintridge Preparatory School
  more info
3:30PM Water Polo - Varsity  LE Away
vs. La Salle High School
  more info
3:30PM
(2:55 dismissal)
Basketball - Middle School A Team  LE Home
vs. Chandler School
  more info
3:30PM
(2:45 dismissal)
Basketball - Tournament Team (C)   Away
vs. Chandler School
  more info
4:30PM Water Polo - Junior Varsity  LE Away
vs. La Salle High School
  more info
4:30PM Basketball - Middle School B Team  LE Home
vs. Chandler School
  more info
Wednesday, 02/05/2020
3:30PM
(2:55 dismissal)
Basketball - Middle School A Team  LE Home
vs. Polytechnic School
  more info
3:30PM Basketball - Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Providence
 
5:00PM Basketball - Varsity  LE Home
vs. Providence
  more info
Thursday, 02/06/2020
3:00PM Soccer - Varsity  LE Away
vs. Mayfield School
  more info
3:30PM Soccer - Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. Mayfield School
  more info
Tuesday, 02/11/2020
3:00PM Basketball - Middle School A Team   Home
Independent School League Playoffs   more info
Wednesday, 02/26/2020
3:30PM Lacrosse - Varsity  LE Home
vs. West Ranch High School
  more info
5:00PM Lacrosse - Junior Varsity  LE Home
vs. West Ranch High School
  more info
Friday, 03/06/2020
12:00PM
(10:45 dismissal)
Track & Field - Middle School  LE Away
Independent League Meet   more info
Wednesday, 03/11/2020
12:00PM
(10:45 dismissal)
Track & Field - Middle School  LE Away
Independent League Meet   more info
Wednesday, 04/22/2020
1:00PM   MS Golf Team  LE Away
Independent School League   more info
Tuesday, 05/12/2020
2:30PM
(1:45 dismissal)
Swimming - Middle School  LE Away
Independent League Swim Meet   more info
Friday, 05/15/2020
3:00PM
(2:15 dismissal)
Flag Football - Middle School   Away
Independent League Tournament   more info

An independent, forward-thinking
day school for girls, grades 4–12

324 Madeline Drive
Pasadena, California 91105
Phone: 626-799-1153
Fax: 626-799-9236
powered by finalsite